Our Teams

Meet the Ministering Staff.

jeff burkholder

Senior Pastor | Elder Board Member

Jim Hottenstein

Associate Pastor

scott marshall

Pastor of Worship and Creative Arts

nathan king

cindy gardner

Bradley Wilcox

John Goasdone

Pastor of Discipleship
Children's Ministry Director
Senior High Youth Pastor
Visitation Pastor

Meet the Elder Team.

paul brosey

Area of Oversight: Elder Training

charles baldwin

doug Fisher

Area of Oversight: Membership

Barry Foreman

Area of Oversight: Facilities

Scott Forry

Area of Oversight: Student Body Senior High

Dave Forwood

Elder Team Cont.

Dave Garber

Elder Board Chairman

robin Hess

Elder Board Member
Area of Oversight: Children's Ministry

Tom Jones

Area of Oversight: TNT Junior High

Mike Kleinhans

Elder Board Secretary and Treasurer
Areas of Oversight: Life Groups and Finance

Don Miller

Area of Oversight: Deacons and Deaconess'

Lynn Nissley

Elder Board Member
Area of Oversight: Global Reaching Out

Elder Team Cont.

kevin Noll

Areas of Oversight: College-Age Ministry

Doug Perkins

Elder Board Member
Area of Oversight: Development of Governance Policy and Structure, and Adult Ministry

Neil Robertson

Elder Board Member
Areas of Oversight: Worship Ministries

Meet the Administrative Staff.

Gayle merkt

Executive Administrative Assistant

Annie Barge

Administrative Assistant for Church Life

kathleen dupin

Administrative Assistant for Outreach

aimee conley

Katie Baum

Tenli Hunter

Administrative Assistant for Worship Arts
Communications Associate
Administrative Assistant for Promotion and Design

Kristi Slattery

cathy wilcox

Mary Ruhl

Administrative Assistant for Adult Ministry
Administrative Assistant for Youth and College-Age Ministries
Administrative Assistant for Children's Ministry

Rebecca Nissly

Sarah Slobozien

Tiffany DeRemer

Director of Finance
Finance Administrative Assistant
Finance Administrative Assistant

Meet the Support Staff.

Gene Manuel

Facility Maintenance Manager

Hunter Gartside

Facility Maintenance Assistant